Motul logo

10 Time National Champion

dj-ortiz.jpg
DJ Ortiz

Local Tracks

Come out & watch us race at one of our local tracks!

KRS Services

  • Chassis Tuning
  • Chassis Set Up
  • Driver Coaching kids & adults
  • Engine Tuning-All
  • Engine Set Up-All
  • Arrive and Drive program

Track, driver and kart support at local, regional and national events - Call DJ Ortiz at 214.215.7704 for detail.

Engine Servicing, Repairs

For engine servicing, tuning, repair, and sales contact KRS shop directly via This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it or call us at 214-215-7704.

Helmet Painting

Hybrid Accent-Helmet Painting
www.HybridAccents.com

Contact Ryan Nicol 214-985-4324

Who's Online

Tony Kart ~ OTK USA ~ Vortex ~ Righetti Ridolfi ~ Rotax ~ Mojo ~ FA Kart ~ Parts

tony_kart_logo.jpg
mychron5_logo.jpg
rotax-logo.jpg
fa-kart-logo-155.jpg
logo-righetti.jpg
 otk_usa.jpg
logo_vortex_header.jpg
motul_logo.jpg
Mojo logo

Home arrow Racing News arrow Latest arrow RIGP Results
RIGP Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 02 September 2007
MonksMedia podcasts of live coverage of the 2007 Rock Island Grand Prix - Recordings of all the classes!
 

Qualifying


Top ten qualifiers.

ICC
1. Kyle Wiegand
2. Chris Kuenning
3. Curtis Fox
4. Wesley Boswell
5. Alan Rudolph
6. Michael Vincec
7. Cody Jolly
8. Adam Johnson
9. Sean Noonan
10. Matt Zeis
Tag Senior
1. Caleb Loniewski
2. Johnny Johnson
3. Chris Enderlein
4. Brandon Jones
5. Eric Jones
6. Jordon Musser
7. Derek Crockett
8. Mark Vielgut
9. Kyle Erdmann
10. Conor Daly

Tag Masters
1. Sean Kelleher
2. DJ Ortiz

Final


Top ten final results. Click on the class title to listen to the audio recording of the live podcast for that class!

Tag Masters
1. Brian McHattie
2. Scott Evans
3. DJ Ortiz
4.
Kurt Burris
5. John Dixon
6.
Brian Hannon
7. Brian Phillipson
8. Erik Chappell
9. Brian Wake
10. Quincy Smith

Tag Senior
1. Caleb Loniewski
2. Brandan Jones
3. Eric Jones
4. Johnny Johnson
5. Joey King
6. Jordon Musser
7. Matthew Codalata
8. Kyle Erdmann
9. Brandon Adkins
10. Adam Johnson
Sr. Animal Hvy
1. Gary Lawson
2. Taylor Moore
3. Scott Kleman
4. Jason Birdsell
5. John Floor
6. Ken Williams
7. Kyle Blunk
8. Jimmy Eagle
9. Todd Bolton
10. Jason Trennepohl
Sr. Animal Med
1. Scott Kleman
2. Travis DeVriendt
3. Taylor Moore
4. Kyle Blunk
5. Jason Birdsell
6. Jason Trennepohl
7. CJ Lintner
8. Ken Williams
9. Dennis Bruner
10. Todd Bolton

4-Cycle Heavy
1.
Travis DeVriendt
2. Gary Lawson
3. Jason Birdsell
4. CJ Lintner
5. Scott Klemen
6. Tim Goettsch
7. Dennis Brunner
8. Dylan Ralston
9. Bart Johnson
10. Tony Franklin

King of Streets
1. Alan Rudolph
2. Kyle Wiegand
3. Chris Kuenning
4. Wesley Boswell
5. Curtis Fox
6. Michael Vincec
7. Sean Noonan
8. Troy Hottmann
9. Garrett Boone
10. Kyle Ray
ICC
1. Kyle Wiegand
2. Wesley Boswell
3. Alan Rudolph
4. Michael Vincec
5. Curtis Fox
6. Garrett Boone
7. Troy Hottman
8. Patrick Malacarne
9. Joshua Adams
10. Zachary Betts
125cc Moto
1. Scott Barnes
2. Patrick Malacarne
3. Dan Roe
4. Robert Pretts
5. Joe Sturm
6. Chris Shultz
7. Joshua Goar
8. Zachary Betts
9. Alex Conlin
10. Mark Billings
Shifter Masters
1. Voytek Burdzy
2. Dan Roe
3. Jason Lee
4. John Dixon
5. Joe Sturm
6. Phillip Gordon
7. Mark Billings
8. Jim Kasprzak
9. Cortney Simpson
10. Joe Schmidt

Yamaha Heavy
1. Tony Neilson
2. Mike Welsh
3. Brandon Jones
4. Shawn Fladager
5. Kyle Erdmann
6. Tim Goettsch
7. Gina Codalata
8. Todd Bolton
9. Garrett Bouchard
10. Allen Kopel


Yamaha Medium
1. Mike Welsh
2. Kyle Erdmann
3. Michael Dittmer
4. Brandon Jones
5. Drew Fisher
6. Allen Kopel
7. Todd Bolton
8. Gina Codalata
9. Chris Franklin
10. Kris Wentink
Spr Sptsmn Hvy
1. Michael Dittmer
2. Mike Welsh
3. CJ Lintner
4. Matt Riggs
5. Jason Birdsell
6. Cale Wyse
7. Tim Goettsch
8. Heath Tatman
9. Dan Schmalshoff
10. Steve Tatman
Spr Sptsmn Med
1. Gary Lawson
2. Tim Goettsch
3. Tony Neilson
4. Kyle Erdmann
5. Michael Dittmer
6. Joey King
7. Jason Birdsell
8. Mike Welsh
9. Matt Riggs
10. Todd Bolton
Junior Sportsman
1. Justin Jennings
2. Josh Call Avon
3. Trey Lohr Painesville
4. Brandon Cather
5. B.J. Bates
6. Zach Corson Rapids
7. Dylan Brock
8. Lincoln Eppard
9. Myranda Stoner
10. Morgan Nelson
   

Video



 
< Prev   Next >

Tony Kart Images

tony_kart_4.jpg

2009 Super Nationals XIII

Michael Schumacher & DJ Ortiz
Michael Schumacher
and DJ Ortiz

2016 Event Calendar

DKC Challenge Series
Mar 13 - DKC Race 1
Apr 10 - DKC Race 2
May 29 - DKC Race 3
Jun 5 - DKC Race 4
July 3 - DKC Race 5
Aug 14 - DKC Race 6
Sep 11 - DKC Race 7
Oct 16 - DKC Race 8

NTK Winter Series
Jan 9 - Round 1
Jan 23 - Round 2
Feb 6 - Round 3
Feb 20 - Round 4

NTK Club & Challenge Series
Spring Series
Mar 5 - Spring 1*
Mar 18 - Spring 2*
Apr 16 - Spring 3
Apr 30 - Spring 4
May 7 - Spring 5*
May 21 - Spring 6
Summer Series
Jun 4 - Summer 1*
Jun 18 - Summer 2*
Jun 25 - Summer 3
Jul 16 - Summer 4*
Jul 23 - Summer 5
Aug 13 - Summer 6
Fall Series
Aug 27 - Fall 1
Sep 10 - Fall 2
Sep 17 - Fall 3*
Oct 1 - Fall 4
Oct 15 - Fall 5*
Oct 29 - Fall 6
* RMax Challenge Races

SKUSA TX ProKart Challenge
May 20-22 NTK
June 10-12 OMC
July 8-10 GCKI
Aug 18-20 DKC Night Racing

SUKSA Supernationals
Nov 16-20 - Las Vegas, NV

Challenge of the Americas
Jan 29-31 Musselman Circuit
Feb 26-28 PKRA
Apr 1-3 Simraceway Karting Ctr

Florida Winter Tour
Jan 14-17 Rok Homestead
Jan 21-24 RMax Homestead
Feb 11-14 Rok Ocala
Feb 18-21 RMax Ocala
Mar 10-13 Rok Palm Beach
Mar 17-20 RMax Palm Beach

US Open
April 21-22 NOLA
Jun 23-26 Utah Motorsports
Nov 1-5 Rio Hotel & Casino

US Rotax Grand Nationals
Aug 5-9 Carolina Motorsports Park

Charities

Copyright Kart Racing Solutions - All Rights Reserved
Web design & maintenance by
Gaddy Web Design