RIGP Results
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 02 September 2007
MonksMedia podcasts of live coverage of the 2007 Rock Island Grand Prix - Recordings of all the classes!
 

Qualifying


Top ten qualifiers.

ICC
1. Kyle Wiegand
2. Chris Kuenning
3. Curtis Fox
4. Wesley Boswell
5. Alan Rudolph
6. Michael Vincec
7. Cody Jolly
8. Adam Johnson
9. Sean Noonan
10. Matt Zeis
Tag Senior
1. Caleb Loniewski
2. Johnny Johnson
3. Chris Enderlein
4. Brandon Jones
5. Eric Jones
6. Jordon Musser
7. Derek Crockett
8. Mark Vielgut
9. Kyle Erdmann
10. Conor Daly

Tag Masters
1. Sean Kelleher
2. DJ Ortiz

Final


Top ten final results. Click on the class title to listen to the audio recording of the live podcast for that class!

Tag Masters
1. Brian McHattie
2. Scott Evans
3. DJ Ortiz
4.
Kurt Burris
5. John Dixon
6.
Brian Hannon
7. Brian Phillipson
8. Erik Chappell
9. Brian Wake
10. Quincy Smith

Tag Senior
1. Caleb Loniewski
2. Brandan Jones
3. Eric Jones
4. Johnny Johnson
5. Joey King
6. Jordon Musser
7. Matthew Codalata
8. Kyle Erdmann
9. Brandon Adkins
10. Adam Johnson
Sr. Animal Hvy
1. Gary Lawson
2. Taylor Moore
3. Scott Kleman
4. Jason Birdsell
5. John Floor
6. Ken Williams
7. Kyle Blunk
8. Jimmy Eagle
9. Todd Bolton
10. Jason Trennepohl
Sr. Animal Med
1. Scott Kleman
2. Travis DeVriendt
3. Taylor Moore
4. Kyle Blunk
5. Jason Birdsell
6. Jason Trennepohl
7. CJ Lintner
8. Ken Williams
9. Dennis Bruner
10. Todd Bolton

4-Cycle Heavy
1.
Travis DeVriendt
2. Gary Lawson
3. Jason Birdsell
4. CJ Lintner
5. Scott Klemen
6. Tim Goettsch
7. Dennis Brunner
8. Dylan Ralston
9. Bart Johnson
10. Tony Franklin

King of Streets
1. Alan Rudolph
2. Kyle Wiegand
3. Chris Kuenning
4. Wesley Boswell
5. Curtis Fox
6. Michael Vincec
7. Sean Noonan
8. Troy Hottmann
9. Garrett Boone
10. Kyle Ray
ICC
1. Kyle Wiegand
2. Wesley Boswell
3. Alan Rudolph
4. Michael Vincec
5. Curtis Fox
6. Garrett Boone
7. Troy Hottman
8. Patrick Malacarne
9. Joshua Adams
10. Zachary Betts
125cc Moto
1. Scott Barnes
2. Patrick Malacarne
3. Dan Roe
4. Robert Pretts
5. Joe Sturm
6. Chris Shultz
7. Joshua Goar
8. Zachary Betts
9. Alex Conlin
10. Mark Billings
Shifter Masters
1. Voytek Burdzy
2. Dan Roe
3. Jason Lee
4. John Dixon
5. Joe Sturm
6. Phillip Gordon
7. Mark Billings
8. Jim Kasprzak
9. Cortney Simpson
10. Joe Schmidt

Yamaha Heavy
1. Tony Neilson
2. Mike Welsh
3. Brandon Jones
4. Shawn Fladager
5. Kyle Erdmann
6. Tim Goettsch
7. Gina Codalata
8. Todd Bolton
9. Garrett Bouchard
10. Allen Kopel


Yamaha Medium
1. Mike Welsh
2. Kyle Erdmann
3. Michael Dittmer
4. Brandon Jones
5. Drew Fisher
6. Allen Kopel
7. Todd Bolton
8. Gina Codalata
9. Chris Franklin
10. Kris Wentink
Spr Sptsmn Hvy
1. Michael Dittmer
2. Mike Welsh
3. CJ Lintner
4. Matt Riggs
5. Jason Birdsell
6. Cale Wyse
7. Tim Goettsch
8. Heath Tatman
9. Dan Schmalshoff
10. Steve Tatman
Spr Sptsmn Med
1. Gary Lawson
2. Tim Goettsch
3. Tony Neilson
4. Kyle Erdmann
5. Michael Dittmer
6. Joey King
7. Jason Birdsell
8. Mike Welsh
9. Matt Riggs
10. Todd Bolton
Junior Sportsman
1. Justin Jennings
2. Josh Call Avon
3. Trey Lohr Painesville
4. Brandon Cather
5. B.J. Bates
6. Zach Corson Rapids
7. Dylan Brock
8. Lincoln Eppard
9. Myranda Stoner
10. Morgan Nelson
   

Video