NTK $Outlaw$ 4 Results
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 10 February 2008
NTK Outlaw Poster



It was another beautiful race day at NTK for the $Outlaw$ 4 race held on Sunday February 24th at NTK.  78 racers competed for cash prizes at the NTK Outlaw series final event.

Go to  RaceLaps.com to view  past series results, comparison charts & lap times.

Final 2008 NTK Outlaw Series points standings .





Kid Kart


Kid Kart
1st Ethan Burden
2nd Jakob Williams
3rd Parker Brown
4th Lawson Nagel
5th James Goode
6th Trey Graves
7th Carson Meek

Mini Max


Mini Max
1st Nathan Adds
2nd Chris Clark
3rd Sky Richardson
4th Kensley Cook

Jr Super Sportsman


Jr Super Sportsman
1st Lance Brogdon
2nd Jacob Laney

Jr 1


Jr 1
1st Joe Taylor
2nd Bailey Ring
3rd Allen Nicholson
4th Zack King
5th Karl Rupp
6th Cordero Torres
7th Jacob Symank
8th Megan Ring
9th Richy Yates
10th Michael Bartholomew
11th Austin Deras
12th Corbin Williams
13th Brandon Pierce
14th Wyatt Maness

Rotax Jr


Rotax Junior
1st Gabriel Bargas
2nd Alex TartagliaClint Korte
3rd Andrew Perkins
4th Chaz Nagel
5th Jake French
6th Alex Kerkove
7th Markus Payne
8th Kaiden Cook
9th Connor Iseli

Tag Jr


Tag Jr
1st Zach Tippett
2nd Nick Frascini

Tag Cadet 1


Tag Cadet 1
1st Bailey Ring
2nd Cole Glasson
3rd Michael Schneider
4th Allen Nicholson
5th Jesse Woodyard
6th Hannah Williams
7th Jacob Symank
8th Gunnr Murphy
9th Jacob Loomis
10th Michael Meek
11th Beck Duggleby

Rotax Intl


Rotax Intl
1st Justin Howe
2nd Ryan Heller

Rotax Masters


Rotax Masters
1st DJ Ortiz
2nd Clayton Auston
3rd Heinz Meyer
4th Kevin Adds
5th Keith Anderson 
6th Bill Tice
7th Steve Fithian
8th Terry Prather
9th Bruce Heller

Yamaha Heavy


Yamaha Heavy
1st Kyle Riedel
2nd Chris Johns
3rd Joshua Adams
DQ Phylicia Treadgill (weight)

Shifters


Shifter 125cc Stock
1st Nick Lucido
2nd Chris Jennings
3rd Louis Gigliotti
4th Jordan Musser

Shifter Group 1
1st Roy Schellenberger

Tag Sr


Tag Senior
1st Sean Owens
2nd Taylor Stawicki
3rd Eric Bartholomew
4th Chuck Keding

Tag Masters


Tag Masters
1st MIke Engstrom
2nd Michael Lindsey
3rd Ron Hagerman
4th Troy Woodyard
5th Michael Meek